Search

KMC PRESS

HomeManufacturersKMC PRESS
1/1
KMC PRESS

KMC PRESS

H Type Crank Press

Model

Series

Mechanical Press


Transaction Process

Please contact Komachine.

Payment

Please contact Komachine.

Delivery

Please contact Komachine.

Shipment

Please contact Komachine.

Origin

The Republic of Korea


Description

KCL-P1 Series / H-Type 1Point Crankless Press

Capacity(Ton) 200 ~ 1000
It is designed with H-shaped powerful frame structure and crankless drive system and built in resistant structure to shocks at driving parts that of the disadvantages of crank type.

- HIGHLY EFFICIENT WET TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- 2POINT 6 PHASES STRUCTURE

- 4 PHASES STRUCTURE

- SUITABILE FOR REALTIVELY THICK PLATES OF BLANKING, PIERCING,ETC

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKCL-200P1KCL-300P1KCL-400P1KCL-500P1KCL-750P1KCL-1000P1
Capacityton2003004005007501000
Limit of Capacitymm101010131313
Strokemm250250300300350350
Number of Strokespm403530252525
Die Heightmm500550600650700800
Adjustment of slidemm120120150150200200
Area of slidemm900x8001000x9001000x9001100x10001400x12001400x1200
Area of Bolstermm1000x9001100x10001100x10001200x11001500x13001500x1300
Working heightmm750750750750750750
Main Motorkwxp19x422x437x445x475x490x4
Die Cushion  
Capacityton152025355070
Strokemm130130150150200200
Pad Areamm700x700700x700700x700750x7501000x10001000x1000
Air PressureKg/cm²555555




Product Information


Features

- Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

- Good Durability for long time continuous working

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- Operating driving part and transmission part very smoothly without strain even in hard circumstance

- Used to thick plate working such as blanking, piercing etc.


Selection

1. V/S MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )

Inquiry

CEO  Charlie ParkCorporate #  535-86-00664
Ace Dongbaek Tower 1-1101, 16-4, Dongbaekjungang-ro 16beon-gil, Giheung-gu, Yongin City, Gyeonggido, South Korea    (Post Code 17015)

ⓒ2023 Komachine Inc. All rights reserved.