Search

KMC PRESS

HomeManufacturersKMC PRESS
1/1
KMC PRESS

KMC PRESS

H Type Crank Press

Model

Series

Mechanical Press


Transaction Process

Please contact Komachine.

Payment

Please contact Komachine.

Delivery

Please contact Komachine.

Shipment

Please contact Komachine.

Origin

The Republic of Korea


Description

KSS Series / H-Type Single Crank Press

Capacity(Ton) 200 ~ 600
H TYPE FRAME (Straight Side Frame) has strong frame structure and maintains fixing ratio without deformation under concentrated load.

- DRY TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

- MANUAL GREASE PUMP DEVICE

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- CIRCULATION TYPE AUTOMATIC OIL LUBRICATING SYSTEM

- 4 PHASES STRUCTURE

- SUITABILE FOR AUTOMATIZATION AND RATIONALIZATION

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKSS-200KSS-250KSS-300KSS-400KSS-500KSS-600
Capacityton200250300400500600
Limit of Capacitymm101010101010
Strokemm250250300300300300
Number of Strokespm303030303030
Die Heightmm480500550600650700
Adjustment of slidemm120120150150150150
Area of slidemm800x900800x900900x1000900x10001100x12001100x1200
Area of Bolstermm900x1000900x10001000x11001000x11001200x13001200x1300
Working heightmm750750750750750750
Main Motorkwxp19x422x430x437x445x455x4




Product Information


Features

- Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

- Good Durability for long time continuous working

- Driving mechanism offer dynamic accuracy while working

- Good workability for sheet metal working such as blanking,piercing,stamping, bending


Selection

1. V/S MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )


Inquiry

CEO  Charlie ParkCorporate #  535-86-00664
Ace Dongbaek Tower 1-1101, 16-4, Dongbaekjungang-ro 16beon-gil, Giheung-gu, Yongin City, Gyeonggido, South Korea    (Post Code 17015)

ⓒ2023 Komachine Inc. All rights reserved.