Search

KMC PRESS

HomeManufacturersKMC PRESS
1/1
KMC PRESS

KMC PRESS

Semi-H Type Press

Model

Series

Mechanical Press


Transaction Process

Please contact Komachine.

Payment

Please contact Komachine.

Delivery

Please contact Komachine.

Shipment

Please contact Komachine.

Origin

The Republic of Korea


Description

KSH Series / Semi- H Type Single Crank Press

Capacity(Ton) 110~ 500

- HIGHLY EFFICIENT WET TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- CIRCULATION TYPE AUTOMATIC OIL LUBRICATING SYSTEM

- 6 PHASES STRUCTURE

- BROAD WORKING SPACE

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER

- SUITABILE FOR AUTOMATIZATION AND RATIONALIZATION




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKSH-110KSH-150KSH-200KSH-250KSH-300KSH-400KSH-500
Capacityton110150200250300400500
Limit of Capacitymm7777777
Strokemm180200250250300300300
Number of Strokespm50454035353530
Die Heightmm410480500550600600700
Adjustment of slidemm100100120120150150150
Area of slidemm1000x5501150x6001300x6501400x7501500x9001650x10001850x1100
Area of Bolstermm1100x6801250x7601400x8501600x9201700x10001800x11002000x1200
Working heightmm900900900950100010501150
Main Motorkwxp11x415x419x422x430x437x445x4
Die Cushion   
Capacityton8101214141420
Strokemm70100100100100130150
Pad Areamm420x300420x300420x420520x420750x520800x520800x600
Air PressureKg/cm²5555555




Product Information


Features

- Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

- Good Durability for long time continuous working

- Driving mechanism offer dynamic accuracy while working

- Good work ability for sheet metal working such as blanking,piercing,stamping


Selection

1. V/S MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )


Inquiry

CEO  Charlie ParkCorporate #  535-86-00664
Ace Dongbaek Tower 1-1101, 16-4, Dongbaekjungang-ro 16beon-gil, Giheung-gu, Yongin City, Gyeonggido, South Korea    (Post Code 17015)

ⓒ2023 Komachine Inc. All rights reserved.