Chat with us, powered by LiveChat UNIVERCIAL BALL LOCK CHUCK (SM-SBL) | SEOAM - Komachine
Product Name UNIVERCIAL BALL LOCK CHUCK (SM-SBL)
Model SM-SBL 06, SM-SBL 08, SM-SBL 10, SM-SBL 12, SM-SBL 15, SM-SBL 18, SM-SBL 21
Series Special Chuck
Catalog
Product Description

Feature

• This chuck is using to clamping of unprocessed forging materials or casting materials, And also, It has strong clamping power.

• It is able to clamping 10°gradient side of products. And also, It has 5°Automatic direction function by side to side of Jaw.

• There are special type of Compensating Chuck and 2-Jaws Model. Those are processing the Shaft.




Outward Drawing




Technical data and specifications

Specifications

Spec
Model
Thru-hole(Diameter) mmJaw stroke(Diameter) mmPlunger stroke mmMax. permissible input force KN(kgf)Max. static gripping force KN(kgf)Max. Permissible speed r.p.m
SM-SBL 067.911.312021.5(2200)64.71(6600)3500
SM-SBL 089.514.315228.4(2900)85.29(8700)2800
SM-SBL 1012.717.520335.29(3600)105.88(10800)2300
SM-SBL 1212.717.524135.29(3600)105.88(10800)1800
SM-SBL 1515.822.331753.92(5500)161.76(16500)1500
SM-SBL 1815.822.339453.92(5500)161.76(16500)1200
SM-SBL 2115.822.347053.92(5500)161.76(16500)1000
Spec
Model
weight(With standard soft jaws)Gd moment of inertiamatching cylinderGripping dia(out)Gripping dia(inside)
SM-SBL 06181.47(0.15)YAS-10012.7~12070~152
SM-SBL 08274.70(0.48)YAS-12516~15276~203
SM-SBL 104512.05(1.23)YAS-12550~20385~235
SM-SBL 1237.523.72(2.42)ㅛㅁㄴ-12563~241127~305
SM-SBL 1584.583.20(8.49)YAS-15076~317165~381
SM-SBL 18120148.96(15.17)YAS-20089~394241~457
SM-SBL 21180245(25)YAS-200162~470317~533



Dimension

Item
Model
ABC0DEFK
SM-SBL 0616230.1673.1585.219.3104.636
SM-SBL 0820031.7588.9510023.3123.336
SM-SBL 1025441.27112.711829.1147.136
SM-SBL 1230041.27133.211829.1147.136
SM-SBL 1538157.16171.4513132.4163.450
SM-SBL 1845788.9209.5513132.4163.450
SM-SBL 2153388.9247.6513132.4163.450
Item
Model
LMC1H0~0.05J1J2J2
SM-SBL 0623M1622.238.14.410.615.7
SM-SBL 0823M1625.3544.4541217.3
SM-SBL 1028M1830.357.15413.521.5
SM-SBL 1228M1850.857.15413.521.5
SM-SBL 1532M2469.866.6812.724.735
SM-SBL 1832M24107.966.6812.724.735
SM-SBL 2132M2414666.6812.724.735



Products of SEOAM
Special Chuck
Hydraulic Cylinder / Big Bore Type