Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Ethernet Server Adapter | KTNF - Komachine
Product Name Ethernet Server Adapter
Model KN-FI26BS
Series Network Security Appliance Server
Catalog
Product Description

Dual-Port Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Bypass Server Adapter 

 

 Specification 

Chipset 

Intel 82571EB 

Interface 

PCI Express x4 (standard) 

Connector 

LC Multi-Mode 850nm 

Network Topology 

1000BASE-SX 

LEDs 

Link, Act & Bypass 

Support M/B 

PCI Express x4 standard Slot 

Demension 

168(W) x 69(D) mm 
 
 
 
 

Products of KTNF
Network Security Appliance Server