Chat with us, powered by LiveChat H Type Crank Press | KMC PRESS - Komachine
Product Name H Type Crank Press
Model KCL-200P1, KCL-300P1, KCL-400P1, KCL-500P1, KCL-750P1, KCL-1000P1
Series Mechanical Press
Catalog
Product Description

KCL-P1 Series / H-Type 1Point Crankless Press

Capacity(Ton) 200 ~ 1000
It is designed with H-shaped powerful frame structure and crankless drive system and built in resistant structure to shocks at driving parts that of the disadvantages of crank type.

- HIGHLY EFFICIENT WET TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- 2POINT 6 PHASES STRUCTURE

- 4 PHASES STRUCTURE

- SUITABILE FOR REALTIVELY THICK PLATES OF BLANKING, PIERCING,ETC

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKCL-200P1KCL-300P1KCL-400P1KCL-500P1KCL-750P1KCL-1000P1
Capacityton2003004005007501000
Limit of Capacitymm101010131313
Strokemm250250300300350350
Number of Strokespm403530252525
Die Heightmm500550600650700800
Adjustment of slidemm120120150150200200
Area of slidemm900x8001000x9001000x9001100x10001400x12001400x1200
Area of Bolstermm1000x9001100x10001100x10001200x11001500x13001500x1300
Working heightmm750750750750750750
Main Motorkwxp19x422x437x445x475x490x4
Die Cushion  
Capacityton152025355070
Strokemm130130150150200200
Pad Areamm700x700700x700700x700750x7501000x10001000x1000
Air PressureKg/cm²555555




Product Information


Features

- Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

- Good Durability for long time continuous working

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- Operating driving part and transmission part very smoothly without strain even in hard circumstance

- Used to thick plate working such as blanking, piercing etc.


Selection

1. V/S MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )

Products of KMC PRESS
Mechanical Press