Search

KMC PRESS

HomeManufacturersKMC PRESS
1/1
KMC PRESS

KMC PRESS

Knuckle Joint Press

Model

Series

Mechanical Press


Transaction Process

Please contact Komachine.

Payment

Please contact Komachine.

Delivery

Please contact Komachine.

Shipment

Please contact Komachine.

Origin

The Republic of Korea


Description

KFF Series / H-Type Knuckle Joint Press

Capacity(Ton) 250 ~ 1000

Strong H-type frame structure.
Mounted the knuckle part on the driving part is for slow processing speed at the bottom dead center. It is advantageous for precise pressing process and perfect for cold/hot rolling, forging, precise piercing and fine blanking.

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- CIRCULATION TYPE AUTOMATIC OIL LUBRICATING SYSTEM

- MANUAL GREASE PUMP DEVICE

- 8 PHASES STRUCTURE

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER

- SUITABLE FOR VARIOUS PROCESSION SUCH AS COINING, EMBOSSING FINE BLANKING




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKKF-250KKF-400KKF-650KKF-800KKF-1000
Capacityton2504006508001000
Limit of Capacitymm68101315
Strokemm140160180220250
Number of Strokespm5045403530
Die Heightmm550650750800900
Adjustment of slidemm5050505050
Area of slidemm820x900900x10001050x11501300x12001300x1200
Area of Bolstermm820x1000900x10001050x11501300x12001300x1200
Working heightmm850850850850850
Main MotorKwxp22x445x475x490x4110x4





Product Information


Features

- Good durability for long time continuous working

- Drive mechanism with knuckle joint offer good workability by low speed & dowel point at bottom dead center

- Better workability for compressive work press Forging  Products such as, Coining, Embossing, Forging.


Selection

1. DC MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. (Q.D.C) QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )


  


ht8zw

CEO  Charlie ParkCorporate #  535-86-00664
Ace Dongbaek Tower 1-1101, 16-4, Dongbaekjungang-ro 16beon-gil, Giheung-gu, Yongin City, Gyeonggido, South Korea    (Post Code 17015)

ⓒ2023 Komachine Inc. All rights reserved.