This page is built for Korean market only
Online ExpoBrand List
How to Sell
For SupplierFor Distributor
AdvertisingHow to BuyHelp Center
KOR

ENG
  • KMC PRESS

    Link Press
    Model
    KSDL-200, KSDL-300, KSDL-400, KSDL-500, KSDL-600, KSDL-800
    Series
    Mechanical Press

    Product Description

    KSDL Series / H-Type Double Crank Link Motion Press

    Capacity(Ton) 200 ~ 800
    H TYPE FRAME (Straight Side Frame) has strong frame structure and maintains fixing ratio without deformation under concentrated load.

    - DRY TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

    - HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

    - SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

    - CIRCULATION TYPE AUTOMATIC OIL LUBRICATING SYSTEM

    - MANUAL GREASE PUMP DEVICE

    - PRODUCE WITH HIGH PRECISION AND HIGH QUALITY

    - 2POINT 4 PHASES STRUCTURE

    - STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

    - EXTEND DURABILITY OF MOLD

    - SUITABLE FOR PRECISE BLANKING, PIERCING,  AND DRAWING

    - PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

    - AIR EJECTOR

    - FREE SET COUNTER





    Standard specifications

    SpeciflcarionUnitKSDL-200KSDL-300KSDL-400KSDL-500KSDL-600KSDL-800
    Capacityton200300400500600800
    Limit of Capacitymm101010101010
    Strokemm300300400400450450
    Number of Strokespm242424242424
    Die Heightmm600650750800850850
    Adjustment of slidemm160200200250250250
    Area of slidemm2500x12002500x16002500x16002500x16002800x16003000x1600
    Area of Bolstermm2500x12002500x16002500x16002500x16002800x16003000x1600
    Working heightmm750750750750750750
    Main Motorkwxp19x422x437x445x475x490x4





    Product Information 

    Features

    - Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

    - Good Durability for long time continuous working

    - Driving mechanism Link Motion offers good forming by low speed at bottom dead center

    - Better workability for precision products





    KSL 링크모션의 특징

    1.가공능력
    하사점 상 높은 위치에서의 허용능력은 높고 깊은 교축가공에 이용된다.

    2.가공속도
    링크의 기구를 이용해 가공부분의 속도가 느리게 작동이 된다.

    3.제품의 성형성
    교축 속도가 느리고 속도의 변동율이 적어 제품의 성형에 유리하다.

    4.제품의 생산성
    저속 가공, 빠른 상승속도에 생산 속도를 올릴수 있다. 자동화 작업시 상승속도에 따른 시간의 제약을 받는다.

    5.기계의 진동
    가공이 될때(타발 시) 속도가 느려지므로 블랭킹 등의 소음및 진동이 적은 편이다.


    Selection

    1. V/S MOTOR

    2. DIE CUSHION

    3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

    4. (Q.D.C) QUICK DIE CHANGE

    5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

    6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

    7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

    8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )

    Product List

    Mechanical Press

    Knuckle Joint Press
    KKF-250, KKF-400, KKF-650, KKF-800, KKF-1000
    Transfer Press
    KCLT-300P2, KCLT-400P2, KCLT-500P2, KCLT-600P2, KCLT-800P2, KCLT-1000P2, KCLT-1200P2, KCLT-1500P2
    Link Press
    KLM-400P4, KLM-600P4, KLM-800P4, KLM-1000P4, KLM-1200P4, KLM-1500P4, KLM-2000P4, KLM-2400P4
    Link Press
    KLM-400P2, KLM-600P2, KLM-800P2, KLM-1000P2, KLM-1200P2, KLM-1500P2
    Link Press
    KSDL-200, KSDL-300, KSDL-400, KSDL-500, KSDL-600, KSDL-800
    Link Press
    KDHL-250, KDHL-300, KDHL-400, KDHL-500, KDHL-600
    Link Press
    KSHL-110, KSHL-150, KSHL-200, KSHL-250, KSHL-300, KSHL-400, KSHL-500
    Link Press
    KSL-110B, KSL-150B, KSL-200B, KSL-250B, KSL-300B
    H Type Crankless Blanking Press
    KCLB-400P2, KCLB-500P2, KCLB-600P2, KCLB-800P2, KCLB-1000P2, KCLB-1200P2, KCLB-400P4, KCLB-500P4, KCLB-600P4, KCLB-800P4, KCLB-1000P4, KCLB-1200P4
    H Type Crankless Press
    KCL-400P4, KCL-500P4, KCL-600P4, KCL-800P4, KCL-1000P4, KCL-1200P4, KCL-1500P4, KCL-2000P4, KCL-2400P4
    H Type Crankless Press
    KCL-300P2, KCL-400P2, KCL-500P2, KCL-600P2, KCL-800P2, KCL-1000P2, KCL-1200P2, KCL-1500P2
    H Type Crank Press
    KCL-200P1, KCL-300P1, KCL-400P1, KCL-500P1, KCL-750P1, KCL-1000P1
    H Type Crank Press
    KSD-300, KSD-400, KSD-500, KSD-600, KSD-800
    H Type Crank Press
    KSS-200, KSS-250, KSS-300, KSS-400, KSS-500, KSS-600
    Semi-H Type Press
    KDH-250, KDH-300, KDH-400, KDH-500, KDH-600
    Semi-H Type Press
    KSH-110, KSH-150, KSH-200, KSH-250, KSH-300, KSH-400, KSH-500
    Semi-H Type Press
    KHE-80, KHE-110, KHE-150, KHE-200
    C type Crank Press
    KD-110-1, KD-150-1, KD-200-1, KD-250-1, KD-300-1
    C type Crank Press
    KS-110B, KS-150B, KS-200B, KS-250B, KS-300B

    Hydraulic Press

    Hydraulic Press
    KDS-500TS, KDS-1000TS, KDS-2000TS, KDS-3000TS, KDS-5000TS, KDS-500S, KDS-1000S, KDS-2000S, KDS-3000S, KDS-5000S
    Hydraulic Press
    KDP-100, KDP-150A, KDP-150B, KDP-200A, KDP-200B, KDP-250B, KDP-300B, KDP-400B, KDP-500B, KDP-600, KDP-800, KDP-1000