This page is built for Korean market only
Online ExpoBrand List
How to Sell
For SupplierFor Distributor
AdvertisingHow to BuyHelp Center
KOR

ENG
  • KMC PRESS

    H Type Crank Press
    Model
    KCL-200P1, KCL-300P1, KCL-400P1, KCL-500P1, KCL-750P1, KCL-1000P1
    Series
    Mechanical Press

    Product Description

    KCL-P1 Series / H-Type 1Point Crankless Press

    Capacity(Ton) 200 ~ 1000
    It is designed with H-shaped powerful frame structure and crankless drive system and built in resistant structure to shocks at driving parts that of the disadvantages of crank type.

    - HIGHLY EFFICIENT WET TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

    - HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

    - SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

    - 2POINT 6 PHASES STRUCTURE

    - 4 PHASES STRUCTURE

    - SUITABILE FOR REALTIVELY THICK PLATES OF BLANKING, PIERCING,ETC

    - STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

    - PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

    - AIR EJECTOR

    - FREE SET COUNTER




    Standard Specifications

    SpeciflcarionUnitKCL-200P1KCL-300P1KCL-400P1KCL-500P1KCL-750P1KCL-1000P1
    Capacityton2003004005007501000
    Limit of Capacitymm101010131313
    Strokemm250250300300350350
    Number of Strokespm403530252525
    Die Heightmm500550600650700800
    Adjustment of slidemm120120150150200200
    Area of slidemm900x8001000x9001000x9001100x10001400x12001400x1200
    Area of Bolstermm1000x9001100x10001100x10001200x11001500x13001500x1300
    Working heightmm750750750750750750
    Main Motorkwxp19x422x437x445x475x490x4
    Die Cushion  
    Capacityton152025355070
    Strokemm130130150150200200
    Pad Areamm700x700700x700700x700750x7501000x10001000x1000
    Air PressureKg/cm²555555




    Product Information


    Features

    - Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

    - Good Durability for long time continuous working

    - STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

    - Operating driving part and transmission part very smoothly without strain even in hard circumstance

    - Used to thick plate working such as blanking, piercing etc.


    Selection

    1. V/S MOTOR

    2. DIE CUSHION

    3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

    4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

    5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

    6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

    7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

    8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )

    Product List

    Mechanical Press

    Knuckle Joint Press
    KKF-250, KKF-400, KKF-650, KKF-800, KKF-1000
    Transfer Press
    KCLT-300P2, KCLT-400P2, KCLT-500P2, KCLT-600P2, KCLT-800P2, KCLT-1000P2, KCLT-1200P2, KCLT-1500P2
    Link Press
    KLM-400P4, KLM-600P4, KLM-800P4, KLM-1000P4, KLM-1200P4, KLM-1500P4, KLM-2000P4, KLM-2400P4
    Link Press
    KLM-400P2, KLM-600P2, KLM-800P2, KLM-1000P2, KLM-1200P2, KLM-1500P2
    Link Press
    KSDL-200, KSDL-300, KSDL-400, KSDL-500, KSDL-600, KSDL-800
    Link Press
    KDHL-250, KDHL-300, KDHL-400, KDHL-500, KDHL-600
    Link Press
    KSHL-110, KSHL-150, KSHL-200, KSHL-250, KSHL-300, KSHL-400, KSHL-500
    Link Press
    KSL-110B, KSL-150B, KSL-200B, KSL-250B, KSL-300B
    H Type Crankless Blanking Press
    KCLB-400P2, KCLB-500P2, KCLB-600P2, KCLB-800P2, KCLB-1000P2, KCLB-1200P2, KCLB-400P4, KCLB-500P4, KCLB-600P4, KCLB-800P4, KCLB-1000P4, KCLB-1200P4
    H Type Crankless Press
    KCL-400P4, KCL-500P4, KCL-600P4, KCL-800P4, KCL-1000P4, KCL-1200P4, KCL-1500P4, KCL-2000P4, KCL-2400P4
    H Type Crankless Press
    KCL-300P2, KCL-400P2, KCL-500P2, KCL-600P2, KCL-800P2, KCL-1000P2, KCL-1200P2, KCL-1500P2
    H Type Crank Press
    KCL-200P1, KCL-300P1, KCL-400P1, KCL-500P1, KCL-750P1, KCL-1000P1
    H Type Crank Press
    KSD-300, KSD-400, KSD-500, KSD-600, KSD-800
    H Type Crank Press
    KSS-200, KSS-250, KSS-300, KSS-400, KSS-500, KSS-600
    Semi-H Type Press
    KDH-250, KDH-300, KDH-400, KDH-500, KDH-600
    Semi-H Type Press
    KSH-110, KSH-150, KSH-200, KSH-250, KSH-300, KSH-400, KSH-500
    Semi-H Type Press
    KHE-80, KHE-110, KHE-150, KHE-200
    C type Crank Press
    KD-110-1, KD-150-1, KD-200-1, KD-250-1, KD-300-1
    C type Crank Press
    KS-110B, KS-150B, KS-200B, KS-250B, KS-300B

    Hydraulic Press

    Hydraulic Press
    KDS-500TS, KDS-1000TS, KDS-2000TS, KDS-3000TS, KDS-5000TS, KDS-500S, KDS-1000S, KDS-2000S, KDS-3000S, KDS-5000S
    Hydraulic Press
    KDP-100, KDP-150A, KDP-150B, KDP-200A, KDP-200B, KDP-250B, KDP-300B, KDP-400B, KDP-500B, KDP-600, KDP-800, KDP-1000