Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Semi-H Type Press | KMC PRESS - Komachine
Product Name Semi-H Type Press
Model KSH-110, KSH-150, KSH-200, KSH-250, KSH-300, KSH-400, KSH-500
Series Mechanical Press
Catalog
Product Description

KSH Series / Semi- H Type Single Crank Press

Capacity(Ton) 110~ 500

- HIGHLY EFFICIENT WET TYPE CLUTCH BRAKE

- HYDRAULIC OVERLOAD PROTECTOR DEVICE

- SLIDE ADJUSTMENT DEVICE

- CIRCULATION TYPE AUTOMATIC OIL LUBRICATING SYSTEM

- 6 PHASES STRUCTURE

- BROAD WORKING SPACE

- STRUCTURE OF RIGID FRAME CAN GUARANTEE DYNAMIC ACCURACY

- PHOTOELECTRIC SAFETY DEVICE

- AIR EJECTOR

- FREE SET COUNTER

- SUITABILE FOR AUTOMATIZATION AND RATIONALIZATION




Standard Specifications

SpeciflcarionUnitKSH-110KSH-150KSH-200KSH-250KSH-300KSH-400KSH-500
Capacityton110150200250300400500
Limit of Capacitymm7777777
Strokemm180200250250300300300
Number of Strokespm50454035353530
Die Heightmm410480500550600600700
Adjustment of slidemm100100120120150150150
Area of slidemm1000x5501150x6001300x6501400x7501500x9001650x10001850x1100
Area of Bolstermm1100x6801250x7601400x8501600x9201700x10001800x11002000x1200
Working heightmm900900900950100010501150
Main Motorkwxp11x415x419x422x430x437x445x4
Die Cushion   
Capacityton8101214141420
Strokemm70100100100100130150
Pad Areamm420x300420x300420x420520x420750x520800x520800x600
Air PressureKg/cm²5555555




Product Information


Features

- Equipped With Wet Type clutch and brake system

- Good Durability for long time continuous working

- Driving mechanism offer dynamic accuracy while working

- Good work ability for sheet metal working such as blanking,piercing,stamping


Selection

1. V/S MOTOR

2. DIE CUSHION

3. ANTI-VIBRATION UNIT

4. QUICK DIE CHANGE

5. ELECTRONIC GONIOMETER

6. KNOCK OUT DEVICE

7. AUTO TRANSFER DEVICE

8. PLC SYSTEM( Programable Logic Controller )


Products of KMC PRESS
Mechanical Press